Frenship Tiger Relay Results

CLASS 5A GIRLS
Team Results: 1. Lubbock Coronado 183; 2. Odessa Permian 129; 3. Tascosa 103; 4. Lubbock Monterey 83; 5. Amarillo High 79.5; 6. Lubbock High 66; 7. Midland Lee 26.5; 8. Midland 12.
Shot Put: 1, Adedunke Balogun, Odessa Permian, 35-04. 2, Janae Stokes, Lubbock, 34-02. 3, Kristen Galindo, Midland Lee, 33-09. 4, Kierra Boyce, Amarillo, 32-11.75. 5, Jessi Newman, Lubbock, 32-07.75. 6, Brittany Sangwein, Coronado, 32-05.25. 6, Cristina Soria, Amarillo, 32-05.25.
Discus: 1, Adedunke Balogun, Odessa Permian, 113-09. 2, Sharea Sutton, Tascosa, 103-02. 3, Carlee Freeman, Odessa Permian, 99-05. 4, Kalani Giddens, Coronado, 96-09. 5, Janae Stokes, Lubbock High, 94-08. 6, JayCee Sessums, Monterey, 90-02.
Long Jump: 1, Karolyne McMillian, Monterey, 16-05. 2, Shay Ray, Midland Lee, 16-02. 3, Jasmine Lax, Tascosa, J16-02. 4, Tori Rakow, Midland Lee, 16-00.50. 5, April Williams, Odessa Permian, 16-00.25. 6, Jaycee Booth, Amarillo, 15-09.50.
Triple Jump: 1, Maurkita Rhodes, Lubbock, 34-04.50. 2, Jasmine Lax, Tascosa, 33-11.50. 3, Jasmine Walker, Coronado, 33-10. 4, Cheyenne Swoopes, Odessa Permian, 33-05.50. 5, April Williams, Odessa Permian, 33-02.50. 6, Pamela Uchebo, Lubbock, 33-01.50.
High Jump: 1, Stephanie Johns, Coronado, 5-02. 2, Ashlyn Stewart, Coronado, 5-00. 3, Cheyenne Swoopes, Odessa Permian, J5-00. 4, Bri Leeper, Amarillo, J5-00. 5, Zelina Lee, Amarillo, 4-08. 6, Emily Ritchy, Coronado, J4-08. 6, Eliza Marks, Midland Lee, J4-08.
Pole Vault: 1, Brooke Lindstrom, Coronado, 8-06. 2, Katrina Luper, Tascosa, 8-00. 3, Kati Wilson, Coronado, J8-00. 4, Madison White, Lubbock, 7-06. 5, Marissa Rodriguez, Odessa Permian, J7-06. 6, D’Onna Black, Odessa Permian, 7-00.
3200: 1, Alexandria Kincheloe, Monterey, 11:56.24. 2, Macey Beazley, Coronado, 12:10.69. 3, Lyndi Hanson, Odessa Permian, 12:19.54. 4, Maddie Kauffman, Coronado, 12:34.42. 5, Taylor Lindstrom, Coronado, 12:38.60. 6, Amanda Metzler, Lubbock, 12:55.19.
400 Relay: 1, Coronado 49.05. 2, Tascosa 50.22. 3, Amarillo 51.26. 4, Midland 52.28. 5, Odessa Permian 52.67. 6, Monterey 54.13.
800: 1, Bianka Cortez, Odessa Permian, 2:23.64. 2, Daniella Romo, Lubbock, 2:26.98. 3, McKenzie Archer, Coronado, 2:27.99. 4, Mercedes Garcia, Monterey, 2:30.98. 5, Macey Beazley, Coronado, 2:34.43. 6, Sarah Cobb, Tascosa, 2:34.90.
100 Hurdles: 1, Megan Modersitzki, Amarillo, 16.54. 2, Karolyne McMillian, Monterey, 17.13. 3, Chelsea Hearn, Lubbock, 17.47. 4, Shauna Standard, Midland Lee, 17.88. 5, Lindsay Bryant, Tascosa, 18.10. 6, Shantee Joiner, Coronado, 18.93.
100: 1, Sharniece King, Coronado, 12.13. 2, Emily Taylor, Tascosa, 12.88. 3, Toneshia Gindratt, Tascosa, 12.97. 4, Allison Priest, Amarillo, 13.43. 5, Alexus Anderson, Midland, 13.50. 6, Chavonye Bethany, Coronado, 13.67.
800 Relay: 1, Coronado 1:40.35. 2, Odessa Permian 1:46.23. 3, Amarillo 1:46.79. 4, Tascosa 1:48.02. 5, Monterey 1:53.37. 6, Lubbock High, 2:01.88.
400: 1, Morgan Lightsey, Tascosa, 1:02.56. 2, Sydney McDonald, Monterey, 1:03.21. 3, Amelia Milton, Tascosa, 1:03.84. 4, Anna Smith, Tascosa, 1:05.65. 5, Morgan St.John, Midland Lee, 1:06.42. 6, Aubrie Robison, Monterey, 1:06.45.
300 Hurdles: 1, Porsha Parker, Odessa Permian, 49.69. 2, Wynter Taylor, Amarillo, 50.51. 3, Megan Modersitzki, Amarillo, 51.12. 4, Taya Thetford, Monterey, 53.07. 5, Brooke Lindstrom, Coronado, 53.55. 6, Ebonie Neal, Coronado, 54.57.
200: 1, Sharniece King, Coronado, 24.28. 2, Jasmine Walker, Coronado, 24.59. 3, Bri Leeper, Amarillo, 25.57. 4, Jordan Fowler, Amarillo, 26.82. 5, Alexis Nickleberry, Amarillo, 26.83. 6, Sidnee Harrison, Monterey, 27.11.
1600: 1, Alexandria Kincheloe, Monterey, 5:33.76. 2, Daniella Romo, Lubbock, 5:40.32. 3, Taylor Lindstrom, Coronado, 5:43.59. 4, Lyndi Hanson, Odessa Permian, 5:50.46. 5, Jessica Alvarez, Lubbock, 6:01.01. 6, Kristin Neff, Coronado, 6:01.88.
1600 Relay: 1, Odessa Permian 4:11.29. 2, Coronado 4:12.83. 3, Tascosa 4:20.51. 4, Monterey 4:22.26. 5, Lubbock High, 4:29.32. 6, Midland Lee 4:30.39.
Distance Medley: 1, Coronado 13:36.30. 2, Odessa Permian 13:48.82. 3, Monterey 13:52.71. 4, Lubbock High, 14:42.58. 5, Amarillo 14:50.40. 6, Midland 15:46.24.

CLASS 5A BOYS
Team Results: 1. Tascosa 180; 2. Lubbock Coronado 119; 3. Midland Lee 108; 4. Midland 83.5; 5. Odessa Permian 68; 6. Lubbock High 51; 7. Amarillo High 34.5; 8. Lubbock Monterey 28; 9. Farwell 7.
Long Jump: 1, Travis Dunn, Coronado, 22-05. 2, Josh Shelton, Midland Lee, 21-07.50. 3, Omar Barnes, Midland Lee, 21-02. 4, Jacoby Webster, Midland, 20-04.50. 5, Isiah Dorsey, Tascosa, 20-03.50. 6, Jeremy Parks, Odessa Permian, 20-01.50. 7,
High Jump: 1, Travis Dunn, Coronado, 6-00. 2, Isiah Dorsey, Tascosa, J6-00. 3, Mason Bray, Tascosa, 5-10. 4, Quinlan Wright, Tascosa, 5-08. 5, Blake Bynum, Midland, J5-08. 6, Gabe Rodriguez, Amarillo, J5-08.
Triple Jump: 1, Travis Dunn, Coronado, 47-01. 2, Omar Barnes, Midland Lee, 46-00. 3, Calvin Humphries, Tascosa, 40-08.50. 4, Peyton Btooks, Tascosa, 39-08. 5, Kevyn Smith, Coronado, 39-07. 6, Scott Austin, Coronado, 38-11.
Discus: 1, Zack Weatherly, Tascosa, 159-00. 2, John Mote, Amarillo, 146-10. 3, Xavier Jones, Odessa Permian, 146-03. 4, Dutton Watson, Midland, 139-09. 5, Zach Byars, Midland, 126-06. 6, Landon Dory, Midland, 126-00.
Shot Put: 1, James Castleman, Amarillo, 51-07.50. 2, Zack Weatherly, Tascosa, 48-08. 3, Zach Byars, Midland, 48-01. 4, Tanner Epps, Tascosa, 43-03. 5, Shaquille Johnson, Odessa Permian, 43-02. 6, Christopher Cobos, Lubbock, 42-11.
Pole Vault: 1, Chase Jones, Midland, 14-00. 2, Caleb Christian, Farwell, 12-06. 3, Colton Buchanan, Tascosa, J12-06. 4, Justin Young, Odessa Permian, J12-06. 5, Noah Zorsky, Tascosa, J12-06. 6, Blake Rittenberry, Tascosa, J12-06.
400 Relay: 1, Coronado 43.34. 2, Midland Lee 43.76. 3, Midland 43.85. 4, Lubbock High, 44.06. 5, Tascosa 45.42. 6, Monterey 45.57.
110 Hurdles: 1, Ethan Willert, Amarillo, 15.64. 2, Quinlan Wright, Tascosa, 15.89. 3, Taylor Nunez, Midland Lee, 15.95. 4, Zyrus Williams, Tascosa, 16.08. 5, Adrian Beavers, Coronado, 16.67. 6, Matt Gonzales, Midland Lee, 17.08.
100: 1, Tyler Middleton, Midland, 10.62. 2, Tre’ Scott, Coronado, 11.19. 3, Talon Smith, Odessa Permian, 11.29. 4, Peyton Btooks, Tascosa, 11.57. 5, Isaiah Tates, Monterey, 11.89.
800 Relay: 1, Midland Lee 1:29.89. 2, Lubbock High, 1:31.81. 3, Midland 1:32.92. 4, Tascosa 1:33.39. 5, Amarillo 1:47.37.
400: 1, Omar Barnes, Midland Lee, 49.09. 2, Jorrian Wilson, Odessa Permian, 49.74. 3, Cordero Tapia, Monterey, 52.42. 4, Johnny Vasquez, Lubbock, 52.46. 5, Mason Bray, Tascosa, 53.78. 6, Tykee James, Tascosa, 54.10.
300 Hurdles: 1, Blake Bynum, Midland, 41.03. 2, Alexander Casias, Tascosa, 41.56. 3, Matt Gonzales, Midland Lee, 41.99. 4, Quinlan Wright, Tascosa, 42.15. 5, Taylor Nunez, Midland Lee, 42.25. 6, Ethan Willert, Amarillo, 42.27.
200: 1, Conner Wilkes, Lubbock, 22.43. 2, Van Powell, Odessa Permian, 22.81. 3, Josiah Mendez, Monterey, 22.92. 4, Cameron Merydith, Midland, 22.99. 5, Kenny Cleveland, Midland Lee, 23.00. 6, Brandon Williams, Midland, 23.31.
800: 1, Chenier Gardner, Coronado, 2:02.70. 2, Dillon Vanwinkle, Coronado, 2:02.75. 3, Braydon Villareal, Tascosa, 2:03.10. 4, Johnny Vasquez, Lubbock, 2:05.09. 5, Levi Weddle, Midland, 2:08.18. 6, Merritt Vaughn, Tascosa, 2:09.54.
1600: 1, Payton Northrup, Tascosa, 4:43.27. 2, Braydon Villareal, Tascosa, 4:44.83. 3, Jacob Campos, Tascosa, 4:45.83. 4, Conner Langford, Monterey, 4:49.62. 5, Logan Wilkes, Monterey, 5:02.05. 6, Fabian Martinez, Midland Lee, 5:02.62.
3200: 1, Donovan Torres, Coronado, 9:55.08. 2, Payton Northrup, Tascosa, 9:57.69. 3, Jacob Campos, Tascosa, 10:06.84. 4, David Hernandez, Odessa Permian, 10:23.46. 5, Zach Marlar, Odessa Permian, 10:38.17. 6, Edmund Pine, Tascosa, 10:43.29.
1600 Relay: 1, Midland Lee 3:26.93. 2, Odessa Permian 3:30.40. 3, Tascosa 3:33.51. 4, Coronado 3:33.61. 5, Midland 3:37.34. 6, Monterey 3:37.74.
Distance Medley: 1, Coronado 11:08.95. 2, Tascosa 11:12.57. 3, Odessa Permian 11:34.06. 4, Lubbock High, 11:43.99. 5, Monterey 11:55.03. 6, Midland Lee 12:35.75.