Results

2013-2014 Results

Results in the: High School Tri Meet    
    September 28, 2013    
    Tomahawk Course    
Final Results          
             
Tri Meet 1 AHS A, THS A, CHS A     Tri Meet 2 PHS A, RHS A, DHS A  
1st Place Tascosa A 301   1st Place Plainview A 312
  Derick Kelting 75     Matt Jolly 77
  Jorey Knutson 73     Thomas Wirth 74
  Brayden Cruth 76     Harrison Alford 81
  Matt Huntley 77     Brock Walker 80
  Barron Bryant 84     Isaiah Garcia 82
             
2nd Place Canyon A 310   2nd Place Dumas A 319
  Braxton Sides 78     Dylan Hatley 74
  Ben Gilliland 81     Michael Vasquez 78
  Andrew Brewer 77     Noah Maner 89
  Max Mitchell 74     A.J. Williams 85
  Christian Balzadua 85     Josh Fullerton 82
             
3rd Place Amarillo A 321   3rd Place Randall A 322
  Clarke Hudgins 77     Clay Langford 76
  Ryan Bischof 79     Brady Tredway 85
  Jared Aragon 79     Daniel Hix 79
  Coly Whipple 90     Jared Jennings 82
  Max Shaw 86     Hunter Oliver 90
             
             
Tri Meet 3 CHS A, BHS A, AHS B     Tri Meet 4 PDHS A, THS B, HHS A  
1st Place Borger A 322   1st Place Tascosa B 331
  Dylan Coffer 76     Ryan Whitehead 78
  Taylor Blewett 78     Carter Chaloupka 83
  DeVontae Landers 84     Ethan Colley 80
  Ryne Onsurez 84     Austin Nance 90
  Ty Blewitt 93     Mitchell Vermillion 97
             
2nd Place Amarillo B 387   2nd Place Hereford A 366
  Ben Brown 83     Daniel Lopez 85
  Ty Yamfang 91     Zack Cabezuela 96
  Zane Welborn 112     Connor Friemel 89
  Payton Capps 102     Kory Finch 96
  Dylan Gilbert 111     Sarjan Bhatka 110
             
3rd Place Caprock A 405   3rd Place Palo Duro A 439
  Mikhael Jordan 81     Jordan Madrid 113
  Stone Wilkinson 82     Israel Medrano 99
  Chris Hanna 110     Justin Perry 106
  Pedro Hernandez 132     Gabe Guzman 127
          Diego Padron 121
             
             
Dual Meet 5 AHS C, THS C     Singles:    
1st Place Tascosa C 371     Dumas Singles  
  Derek Urias 86     Lane Shedd 95
  Cooper Davidson 93        
  Nate Pena 95     Panhandle Singles  
  Randall Heck 97     Hondo Schaeffer 83
  Patrick Ellis 102        
             
2nd Place Amarllo C 400        
  Conner Bass 100        
  Sage Warner 104        
  Alex McCausland 98        
  Breagan Hightower 98        
  Samuel Cluck 125        

 

2012 -2013 Results:

Dumas Fall Invitational October 12,13

TEAM: AMARILLO    
NAME 1 2 Total
Clarke Hudgins 69 73 142
Kaleb King 78 79 157
Nathaniel Wood 75 82 157
Josh Bowling 77 81 158
Travis Wood 80 89 169
Team Totals 299 315 614
 High School Tri Meet
September 29, 2012
Tomahawk Course

 

Tri Meet 1 AHS A, PHS A, BHS A

 

1st Place Amarillo A 299
  Clarke Hudgins 69
  Kaleb King 75
  Nathaniel Wood 76
  Josh Bowling 79
  Travis Wood 81

 

Tri Meet 2 AHS B, THS A, DHS A

 

1st Place Amarillo B 319
  Will O’Hair 79
  Ryan Bischof 80
  Eastland Dunavin 89
  Ryan Adams 83
  Jarod Aragon 77

 

Dual Meet 5 PDHS A, AHS C  
1st Place Amarllo C 393
  Evan McCausland 88
  Max Shaw 99
  Ben Brown 98
  Breagan Hightower 114
  Alex McCausland 108

9/21-22 Bart Granger, Ft. Worth: 22nd place 

Clarke Hudgins    72-77-78

Kaleb King            82-74-75

Nathaniel Wood      72-76-81  

Josh Bowling            79-78-76

Travis Wood            82-74-77

9/14-15 Hereford: 4th place finish

Ryan Bischof 86-79

Will OHair 86-85

Ryan Adams 90-84

Eastland Dunavin 85-85

Evan McCausland 95-92